MENU
|
Organizing Committee
International Advisory Board
-
Ephraim J. Gutmark (Univ.of Cincinnati, USA)
-
Kemo Hanjalic
(Delft Univ. of Technology, Netherlands)
-
Hiroshi Hayami (Kyushu Univ., Japan)
-
Nobuhide Kasagi (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
-
Seizo Kato
(Mie Univ., Japan)
-
Yasutaka Nagano
(Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan)
-
Tadashi Narabayashi
(Toshiba Co., Japan)
-
Tsutomu Nozaki (Northeastern Univ., China)
-
Nallamuthu Rajaratnam
(Univ.of Alberta, Canada)
-
Donald Rockwell (Lehigh Univ., USA)
-
Martin Sommerfeld (Martin-Luther Univ., Germany)
-
Israel J. Wygnanski (Univ. of Arizona, USA)
-
Shintaro Yamashita (Gifu Univ., Japan)
International Scientific Committee
-
Akio Adachi
(Fuji Electric Advanced Technology Co., Ltd,, Japan)
-
Sergey Alekseenko
(Russian Academy of Science, Russia)
-
Tat-Leung Chan
(The Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ., Hong Kong)
-
Haecheon Choi (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
-
Kwing-So Choi (Univ. of Nottingham, UK)
-
Malcolm R. Davidson
(Univ. of Melbourne, Australia)
-
John F. Foss (Michigan State Univ., USA)
-
Yu Fukunishi (Tohoku Univ., Japan)
-
Ashwani K. Gupta (Univ. of Maryland, USA)
-
Shinji Honami (Tokyo Univ.of Science, Japan)
-
Hideki Hibara (Ehime Univ., Japan)
-
Koichi Hishida (Keio Univ., Japan)
-
Munehiko Hiwada (Gifu Univ., Japan)
-
Koichi Ichimiya (Univ. of Yamanashi, Japan)
-
Tamotsu Igarashi
(National Defence Academy, Japan)
-
Manabu Iguchi (Hokkaido Univ., Japan)
-
Toshihiko Ikeda (Shinshu Univ., Japan)
-
Shigeki Imao (Gifu Univ., Japan)
-
Yoshihiro Inoue (Gifu Univ., Japan)
-
Kyung Chun Kim (Pusan National Univ., Korea)
-
Motoaki Kimura (Nihon Univ., Japan)
-
Takahiro Kiwata (Kanazawa Univ., Japan)
-
Toru Koso (Kyushu Univ., Japan)
-
Joseph C. S. Lai
(Univ.of New South Wales, Australia)
-
Nicholas Lawson
(Cranfield Univ., UK)
-
Tong-Miin Liou
(National Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan)
-
Haruki Madarame (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
-
Hiroshi Maekawa (Hiroshima Univ., Japan)
-
Masafumi Miyata (Univ. of Yamanashi, Japan)
-
Kerry Mazurek
(Univ. of Saskatchewan, Canada)
-
Osamu Mochizuki (Toyo Univ., Japan)
-
Shinsuke Mochizuki (Yamaguchi Univ., Japan)
-
Kazuyoshi Nakabe
(Osaka Prefecture Univ., Japan)
-
Masahiro Nakashima
(Kagoshima National College of Thchnology, Japan)
-
Gus Nathan (Univ.of Adelaide, Australia)
-
Enrico Nino
(Univ. of Basilicata, Italy)
-
Nobuo Ogawa (Tokyo Univ. of Science, Japan)
-
Christian O. Paschereit
(TU Berlin, Germany)
-
Huihe Qiu
(Hong Kong University of Science and Thechnology,
Hong Kong, China)
-
Surya Raghu (Advanced Fluidics Co., USA)
-
Roland Schiestel
(Institute de Resherche sur les Phenomenes Hors Equilibre,
France)
-
Pasquale M. Sforza (Univ. of Florida, USA)
-
Seiji Shimizu
(Hiroshima Institute of Technology, Japan)
-
Satoshi Someya
(National Institute of AIST, Japan)
-
Yuji Suzuki (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
-
Kazuhiro Tanaka
(Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
-
Nobuyuki Taniguchi (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
-
Koichi Tsujimoto (Mie Univ., Japan)
-
Tomomi Uchiyama (Nagoya Univ., Japan)
-
Shinzaburo Umeda (Fukuyama Univ., Japan)
-
Charles Chun Yang
(Nanyang Technological Univ., Singapole)
-
Shinichi Yuu
(Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
Local Organizing Committee
-
Toshihiko Shakouchi (Mie Univ., Japan) --- Chair
-
Koichi Tsujimoto (Mie Univ., Japan) --- Vice Chair
-
Toshitake Ando (Mie Univ., Japan)
-
Takao Maeda (Mie Univ., Japan)
-
Naoki Maruyama (Mie Univ., Japan)
-
Katsumi Miyakoshi
(Kitami Institute of Technology, Japan)
-
Akinori Muramatsu (Nihon Univ., Japan)
-
Nobumasa Sekishita
(Toyohashi Univ. of Technology, Japan)
-
Nobuhide Takasugi (Sugino Machine Co. Ltd., Japan)
-
Masaru Usami (Meijo Univ., Japan)
-
Tatsurou Wakimoto (Osaka City Univ., Japan)
-
Yukitaka Yamazaki (Toshiba Co., Japan)
|